4 local Marathon races will form the District XCM series. At the end of the series (top 3 results) – the top three district cyclists in the Age Group will qualify for District colours.
6.5.2.3.1. Riders MUST ride in their maximum allowed distance to qualify for
series points.
6.5.2.3.2. Cyclists must cycle in at least three of the four selected races.
6.5.2.3.3. The top 20 riders per age category will score points.
VETS MEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Clark Neill 400 200 200
Boonzaaier Brad 395 125 120 150
Prentis Ken 275 150 125
Andrew Cherrington 250 115 135
Awie Jacobs 200 200
Nel Edward Steven 170 170
Donovan Oreilly 170 170
Van den Ordel Martin 170 170
Jansen van Vuuren Attie 168 92 76
 Venter Wimpie 168 68 100
Francois Du Plessis 150 150
PEACOCK ROLAND 135 135
Louis Janse Van Rensburg 135 135
 muller denzil 125 125
Nortje Johannes 120 120
Oelofsen Marcelle 120 120
McEwan David 115 115
 Rist Andrew 115 115
Cherrington Andrew 110 110
Mike Askew 110 110
Lock Clint 110 110
Hewitt Denzil 105 105
Ed Marshall 105 105
van Vuuren Marius 105 105
Ferreira Ashton 100 100
Jadon Schmidt 100 100
Gush Andrew 96 96
Richard Pearse 96 96
Rainier Hendrik 96 96
Kevin Wanckel 92 92
Black Michael 92 92
Nepgen Jean 88 88
William Craven 88 88
Wood Brendon 84 84
Jason Burmeister 84 84
Conyers James 80 80
Johan Grobler 80 80
 Ivings Clive 76 76
 Hickson Anthony 72 72
Andrew Pringle 72 72
Gareth Fismer 68 68
 Fowlds Craig 64 64
Steven Buhr 64 64
 Vlok Francois 60 60
Gunther Junger 60 60
VETS WOMEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Schoeman Anriette 600 200 200 200
Laing Vicki 375 120 120 135
Shirley Andrea 340 170 170
Rhiannon Farrell 295 125 170
Prentis Liesel 285 135 150
Ferraris Marisa 150 150
Engelbrecht Carlien 150 150
Katherine Pearse 135 135
Koekemoer Bridget 125 125
Oelofsen Cecelia 125 125
Megan Gill 115 115
Helen Kernohan 110 110
Nicola Hurr 105 105
Nicky Grobler 100 100
Lisa Strauss 96 96
MASTER MEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Taylor Graham 570 200 200 170
Stickells David 385 125 125 135
Moore Ian 305 170 135
William Leslie 245 120 125
David Hamer 231 135 96
Paul Kemp 215 115 100
Joubert Charl 200 200
Okkie Steyn 178 68 110
Aubrey Van Reeken 170 170
Erickson Neill 164 64 100
Peter Ryder 152 60 92
Prideaux Rob 150 150
Craig Dickson 150 150
Walter Jock 150 150
Theron Keith 120 120
Wall Trevor 120 120
Mark Jamieson 115 115
De bruin Pieter 115 115
de Ridder Tertius 110 110
Ackerman Mark 110 110
Barkhuizen Leon 105 105
Andre Loots 105 105
Campbell Alan 105 105
Venter Hennie 100 100
Schmitt Bernhard 96 96
Bouwer Willem 96 96
Ferreira Stephanus 92 92
Chris Howes 92 92
Botha Christie 88 88
Stefan Oosthuizen 88 88
 Van Zyl Andreas Marius 88 88
Glover Mike 84 84
Murray Finlay 84 84
De Bruyn Herman 84 84
Ward Gary 80 80
Duncan Lloyd 80 80
Hayward Clayton 76 76
Dominic Rimmer 76 76
Perks William 72 72
Clive Gardner 72 72
Karl Van Der Merwe 68 68
Chris Lovemore 64 64
Neves Jose 60 60
MASTER WOMEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Lemmer Annette 370 170 200
Ras Zonja 200 200
Amanda Akom 170 170
Janet Sabbagh 135 135
GRAND MASTER MALE TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Van Jaarsveldt Andre 305 170 135
MONTGOMERY DAVID 250 125 125
Elliott Trevor 200 200
Tony Thorburn 200 200
Taylor Guy 200 200
Ron Scherer 170 170
Collins David W 150 150
Gavin Rogers 150 150
Tarboton Craig 135 135
Marais Stephen 120 120
Michael Greenwood 120 120
Stone Laurence 115 115
Rob Ellingson 115 115
Koortzen Nico 110 110
Cliff Reed 110 110
des Ligneris Ken 105 105
GRAND MASTER FEMALE
Sandra Thompson 200 200