4 local Marathon races will form the District XCM series. At the end of the series (top 3 results) – the top three district cyclists in the Age Group will qualify for District colours.
6.5.2.3.1. Riders MUST ride in their maximum allowed distance to qualify for
series points.
6.5.2.3.2. Cyclists must cycle in at least three of the four selected races.
6.5.2.3.3. The top 20 riders per age category will score points.

NIPPER MEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Bryce Loenen 350 200 150
Nathan Weise 200 200
Strydom Nicholas 200 200
Levey Caleb 170 170
Liam Garrett 170 170
Woods Daniel 170 170
Kruger Enzo 150 150
Gill Maverick 150 150
Daniel Pappas 135 135
Viviers Hendré 135 135
Smith Jake 135 135
Daniel Aaron Naude 125 125
Venter Raynard 125 125
Els Ethan 120 120
Patrice Chimwendo 120 120
Ducie Chris 115 115
Nathan Scholtz 115 115
Bailes Joshua 110 110
Declan Buhr 110 110
Carneiro Liam 105 105
Mark Black 105 105
Noble Theo 100 100
Simon Hoek 100 100
Brown Jason 96 96
Erik Venter 96 96
Noah Stowe 92 92
Stoman Juandre 92 92
Stoman Jaydon 88 88
Wian Van Niekerk 88 88
Dean Morrissey 84 84
NIPPER WOMEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
BRUNETTE KYLE 200 200
Ferreira Rodrigo 170 170
Strooh Jesse 150 150
Venter Gizelle 135 135
Oosthuizen Jemima 125 125
Venter Chanelle 120 120
Renders Jade 115 115
Moyo Luyanda 110 110
Lambrechts Stefani 105 105
Hedderwick Leah 100 100
SPROG MEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Cloete Ruan 400 200 200
Fanicchi Alex 340 170 170
Benjamin Gillson 295 125 170
Venter Wion 270 135 135
Chimwendo Patrice 260 110 150
Jed Bridger 200 200
Luc De Villiers 150 150
Swart Torsten 150 150
Rhys Burrell 135 135
Visagie Jared 125 125
Catherine Joshua 125 125
Jonathan MacKenzie 120 120
Vermaak Dawid 120 120
Catherine Guy 120 120
Ben Rist 115 115
Mackenzie Stuart 115 115
Muller Aidan 115 115
Gunther Jnr Strauss 110 110
Dervan Hamer 105 105
Viljoen Liam 105 105
Jake Morrissey 100 100
Phillips Duncan 100 100
Croucamp Kayden 96 96
Samuel Beck 96 96
Jordan Newcombe 92 92
Renders Daniel 92 92
Logan Ludick 88 88
Oosthuizen Lucouw 88 88
Bailes Regan 84 84
Slabbert Luke 80 80
Wright Kayden 76 76
SPROG WOMEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Brown Sarah-Dawn 400 200 200
Seaman Hannah 305 135 170
Boonzaier Kyra 200 200
Lottering Paige 170 170
Lotter Chloe 150 150
Jackson Carla 125 125
Koekemoer Catherine 120 120
Cathcart Joseph 115 115
Jansen van Rensburg Mia 110 110
Phillips Caryn 105 105
Weitz Dore 100 100