4 local Marathon races will form the District XCM series. At the end of the series (top 3 results) – the top three district cyclists in the Age Group will qualify for District colours.
6.5.2.3.1. Riders MUST ride in their maximum allowed distance to qualify for
series points.
6.5.2.3.2. Cyclists must cycle in at least three of the four selected races.
6.5.2.3.3. The top 20 riders per age category will score points.

SENIORS/ELITE MEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Nelson Andre 570 200 170 200
Meaton Jason 370 170 200
Fourie Tiaan 245 110 135
Sp Du Plessis 211 96 115
Gaga Gcobani 188 92 96
Daly Grant 170 170
Oosthuizen Adriaan 150 150
Eben Hartslief 150 150
Brown Patrick 150 150
Mtalana Anele 135 135
Joshua Hancocks 135 135
Viljoen Johan 125 125
Dylan Meikle 125 125
Lombard Dewan 125 125
Koen Jean 120 120
Henri Vermaak 120 120
Woodroffe Bryan 120 120
Cronje Armant 115 115
Jason Matiwane 110 110
Hardman Laurence 105 105
Josh Mcgrath 105 105
Ferreira Regardt 100 100
Tiaan Fourie 100 100
Willem Lombard 92 92
Viljoen Regard 88 88
Marius Nortier 88 88
Regnart Wesley 84 84
Jodi Goedhals 84 84
Jonker Zayn 80 80
SENIOR/ELITE WOMEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Potgieter Sharlize 200 200
van der Schyff Liezl 170 170
Swart Ilze 150 150
Wilmans Britney 135 135
SUB-VETS MEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Fraenkel Justin 320 170 150
Jay Carneiro 320 120 200
 Fatyi Luthando 270 135 135
Wynand Scholtz 250 100 150
 Van Jaarsveldt Jonathan 235 100 135
Zeelie Renad 230 125 105
 Campbell Bruce 200 200
Jason Peach 200 200
Richard Hutton 197 72 125
Mike Pedersen-Horn 170 170
Allen Richard 170 170
York Dean 160 76 84
Palmer Duncan 150 150
Potts Renier 148 80 68
Morne Pienaar 125 125
Moolman Nicholas 120 120
Fulton Bobby 120 120
Moolman Christopher 115 115
Richard Bergh 115 115
Vieira Filipe 115 115
Venter Etienne 110 110
Etienne Venter 110 110
Smith Fabian 110 110
Weyers Jason 105 105
Futter Jarrod 105 105
Jakuja Vusumzi 100 100
Van Deventer Alan 96 96
Eddy Hoole 96 96
von Zeuner Pierre 92 92
Tj Kitching 92 92
Joubert Pieter 88 88
Brendon Andrade 88 88
Seale Justin 84 84
Con Blom 80 80
Hal Snyman 76 76
Lambrechts Steve 72 72
Wattrus Jonty 68 68
Britz Johan 64 64
Louis Hoek 64 64
Weyers Justin 60 60
Andrew Briggs 60 60
SUB-VETS WOMEN TOTAL BAY BY BIKE NANAGA HAYTERDALE STEELTEK
Tanya Blom 370 170 200
 Campbell Tracey 200 200
Michelle Scowby 200 200
Candice Steyn 150 150